Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Stąporków: Refuse and waste related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Stąporków: Refuse and waste related services

  • Published
    07/10/2022
  • Deadline
    18/11/2022
  • Awarded
    02/01/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gmina Stąporków
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL72 Świętokrzyskie
Business sector (Main CPV)
90500000 Refuse and waste related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
3,629,212.96 PLN
Tender reference number
ZP.271.8.2022/RS
Description

Przedmiotem niniejszego postępowania o udzielenie zamówienia publicznego jest realizacja usługi odbierania i zagospodarowania odpadów komunalnych wytworzonych i zebranych przez właścicieli nieruchomości, na których zamieszkują mieszkańcy, położonych w granicach administracyjnych gminy Stąporków, a także wyposażenie nieruchomości zamieszkałych w worki na odpady oraz odbierania i zagospodarowania z gminnego punktu selektywnego zbierania odpadów komunalnych (GPSZOK) zlokalizowanego na terenie gminy Stąporków.
Dane charakteryzujące zamówienie:
liczba gospodarstw domowych objęta systemem gospodarki odpadami na terenie Gminy Stąporków:
Liczba nieruchomości do obsługi, na terenie których zamieszkują mieszkańcy, wynosi: 4030 w zabudowie jednorodzinnej (miasto – 616, gmina – 3414) oraz 62 w zabudowie wielorodzinnej, w tym: 57 - miasto – budynki komunalne, spółdzielcze, wspólnot mieszkaniowych, budynek Akademii Innowacji przy ul. Niekłańskiej, 5 – gmina (wspólnota mieszk.) oraz PSZOK

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Gmina Stąporków
Postal address: ul. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego 132A
Town: Stąporków
NUTS code: PL72
Postal code: 26-220
Country: POL
Contact person: Renata Sidor
Main address: http://www.staporkow.pl
Electronic via:
https://miniportal.uzp.gov.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
3,629,212.96 PLN
Award of contract
Official name: Przedsiębiorstwo Gospodarki Komunalnej w Końskich sp. z o. o.
Postal address:
Town: Końskie
Postal code: 20-200
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.