Publications Office of the EU
F-Lorient: Structural shell work - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

F-Lorient: Structural shell work

  • Awarded
    10/12/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45223220 Structural shell work
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,024,127.60 EUR
Tender reference number
CP-DG-220812
Description

Project for the construction and safety of the newer floors of block K3 – Sub-marine base in Lorient (8 lots)

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,024,127.60 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Etanchéité d'Armor
Postal address: 182 avenue Ty Bos, BP 638
Town: Quimper Cedex 9
Postal code: 29552
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.