Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Gdansk: Special-purpose road passenger-transport services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Poland-Gdansk: Special-purpose road passenger-transport services

  • Published
    14/05/2021
  • Deadline
    14/06/2021
  • Awarded
    06/08/2021
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gmina Miasta Gdańska, Urząd Miejski w Gdańsku - Centralny Zamawiający
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL634 Gdański
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL634 Gdański
Business sector (Main CPV)
60130000 Special-purpose road passenger-transport services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
8,650,787.28 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
50,581,438.12 PLN
Number of lots
5
Tender reference number
BZP.271.21.2021.ICK
Description

1.Przedmiotem zamówienia jest świadczenie przez Wykonawcę na terenie miasta Gdańska usług przewozowych osób niepełnosprawnych i ich opiekunów, w latach szkolnych 2021/2022; 2022/2023; 2023/2024; 2024/2025 w sposób zgodny z uchwałą Nr XXXIX/885/13 Rady Miasta Gdańska z 25 czerwca 2013 r. w sprawie ustalania rodzajów przewozów, zasad korzystania, organizacji, uprawnień i odpłatności przy przejazdach osób niepełnosprawnych, przystosowanymi do tego celu mikrobusami organizowanych przez Gminę Miasta Gdańska, SWZ z podziałem na 5 ZADAŃ, z OPCJĄ, ofertą oraz umową.
2.Szacow. max. łączna liczba wozokm dla 5 ZADAŃ to: 5 304 708 + OPCJA 1 200 000 (dla ZADANIA 3-5)
3.Wymagana łączna liczba busów dla 5 ZADAŃ - 66 szt. + dla OPCJI - 15 szt. busów.
4. Opis przedmiotu zamów. określa Rozdz. 2 SWZ.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://miniportal.uzp.gov.pl/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Buyers
Zarząd Transportu Miejskiego w Gdańsku
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.