Publications Office of the EU
Gesamtsanierung Friedensschule Schwerin, Friedensstraße 14, 19053 Schwerin - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

Gesamtsanierung Friedensschule Schwerin, Friedensstraße 14, 19053 Schwerin

  • Published
    10/01/2024
  • Deadline
    07/02/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    07/02/2024
  • Awarded
    24/07/2024
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Zentrales Gebäudemanagement Schwerin
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE804 Schwerin, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45315000 Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
305,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
260,134.70 EUR
Tender reference number
11-24-ZGM
Description

Los 34 Heizungsinstallationsarbeiten

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.subreport.de/E77774321
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.subreport.de/E77774321
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/02/2024 10:00
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description:
Weight (percentage, exact): 100.0
Estimated value
305,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
260,134.70 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Thomas Alternativenergien GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Schwerin
Postal code: 19057
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.