Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Madrid: Software package and information systems - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Madrid: Software package and information systems

  • Awarded
    19/05/2023
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
SERVICIO MADRILEÑO DE SALUD
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES30 Comunidad de Madrid
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
48000000 Software package and information systems
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,104,464.63
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,104,464.63 EUR
Tender reference number
PN SUM-3/2023 (A/SUM-003478/2023
Description

El objeto del contrato es el suministro e instalación de 47 licencias de software de interoperabilidad del producto ONESAIT HEALTHCARE

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
1,104,464.63
Final contracted value
1,104,464.63 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: INDRA SOLUCIONES TECNOLOGÍAS DE LA INFORMACIÓN, S.L.U.
Postal address: Avenida de Bruselas, 35
Town: Alcobendas (Madrid)
Postal code: 28108
Country: ESP
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.