Publications Office of the EU
F-Nancy: gamma cameras - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

F-Nancy: gamma cameras

  • Published
    21/07/2011
  • Deadline
    12/09/2011
  • Awarded
    28/11/2011
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRF31 Meurthe-et-Moselle
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
33111620 Gamma cameras
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
377,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
AO 1118 DSE
Description

Supply, installation and commissioning of gamma cameras for principal cardiological use and related maintenance services. Open invitation to tender, contract with order forms drawn up:
— for Lot 1: from the date of notification of the contract until 31.12.2012. The contract may be renewed, by express decision of the contracting authority, for the periods from 1.1.2013 to 31.12.2013, then from 1.1.2014 to 31.12.2014 and from 1.1.2015 to 31.12.2015,
— for Lot 2: from the date of expiry of the warranty period for the equipment put into service until 31.12.2013. The contract may be renewed, by express decision of the contracting authority, for the periods from 1.1.2014 to 31.12.2014 and from 1.1.2015 to 31.12.2015. Candidates must submit a tender for each of the 4 options set out in the CCTP. In addition to a response to the request expressed and in accordance with the description of the CCTP, candidates are allowed to propose a maximum of two variants which may lead to a technical proposal which is more suited to their production range, provided that it is technically and economically justified.
F-

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.