Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Amposta: Computer-related management services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Amposta: Computer-related management services

  • Published
    02/07/2021
  • Deadline
    29/07/2021
  • Awarded
    01/11/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Ayuntamiento de Amposta
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES514 Tarragona
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES514 Tarragona
Business sector (Main CPV)
72510000 Computer-related management services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,239,293.81 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,314,421.46 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
2021-09-MI
Description

Adquisición, implantación y mantenimiento de un sistema de gestión integral orientado al dato único y en cloud para el Ayuntamiento de Amposta

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Ayuntamiento de Amposta
National registration number: P4301400J
Postal address: Plaza Ayuntamiento, 3-4
Town: Amposta
NUTS code: ES514
Postal code: 43870
Country: ESP
Contact person: Verònica Arasa Gallego
Main address: https://www.amposta.cat
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.