Publications Office of the EU
Servicios de ordenación, coordinación y control de tráfico marítimo y del control de las operaciones asociadas a los servicios marítimos, comerciales y otras actividades en la Autoridad Portuaria de la Bahía de Algeciras - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Servicios de ordenación, coordinación y control de tráfico marítimo y del control de las operaciones asociadas a los servicios marítimos, comerciales y otras actividades en la Autoridad Portuaria de la Bahía de Algeciras

  • Published
    27/11/2023
  • Deadline
    09/01/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    12/02/2024
  • Awarded
    29/10/2024
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Presidencia de la Autoridad Portuaria de la Bahía de Algeciras
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES300 Madrid
Business sector (Main CPV)
63721000 Port and waterway operation services and associated services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
4,702,864.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
2023-087
Description

Servicios de ordenación, coordinación y control de tráfico marítimo y del control de las operaciones asociadas a los servicios marítimos, comerciales y otras actividades en la Autoridad Portuaria de la Bahía de Algeciras

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
12/02/2024 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Oferta Económica.
Weight (percentage, exact): 60
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Criterios cualitativos valorables mediante juicio de valor (CC1).
Weight (percentage, exact): 40
Estimated value
4,702,864.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Corporación de Prácticos del Puerto Bahía de Algeciras, S.L.P.
Postal address:
Town: Algeciras
Postal code: 11207
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.