Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Sofia: Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Bulgaria-Sofia: Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

  • Published
    26/11/2019
  • Deadline
    03/01/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    07/01/2020
  • Awarded
    05/06/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Изпълнителна агенция „Морска администрация“
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG411 София (столица)
Business sector (Main CPV)
30000000 Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
190,000.00 BGN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
189,715.00 BGN
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Предмет на обществената поръчка е избор на изпълнител, който да извърши доставка, инсталация и монтаж на специализирано сървърно оборудване и софтуер за виртуализация и миграция на данни, както и да извърши инсталация, настройка, миграция и интеграция на системата за виртуализация и гаранционна поддръжка в рамките на гаранционния срок за нуждите на Изпълнителна агенция „Морска администрация“. Предлаганото специализирано сървърно оборудване и софтуерът за виртуализация и миграция на данни трябва да са с параметри, идентични или по-добри от минималните изисквания на възложителя, посочени в техническата спецификация.
Доставеното оборудване трябва да бъде фабрично ново, неупотребявано, с пълна оригинална окомплектовка от производителя, да съответства на изискванията на възложителя и техническата спецификация и за него да е осигурено гаранционно сервизно обслужване, да съдържа всичката необходима документация от производителя на оборудването.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Изпълнителна агенция „Морска администрация“
National registration number: 121797867
Postal address: ул. „Дякон Игнатий“ № 9
Town: София
NUTS code: BG411
Postal code: 1000
Country: BGR
Contact person: Мартина Маринова — главен юрисконсулт в дирекция АПФСО
Main address: https://www.marad.bg/bg
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
07/01/2020 11:00
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
190,000.00 BGN
Final contracted value
189,715.00 BGN
Award of contract
Official name: „Перси“ ООД
Postal address: бул. „Цар Борис III“ № 136Б
Town: София
Postal code: 1618
Country: BGR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.