Publications Office of the EU
Jesenická ski highway – purchase of a snow vehicle including accessories for the modification of ski cross-country tracks in Olomoucky and Pardubice Regions - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Jesenická ski highway – purchase of a snow vehicle including accessories for the modification of ski cross-country tracks in Olomoucky and Pardubice Regions

  • Published
    08/04/2024
  • Deadline
    06/05/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    06/05/2024
  • Awarded
    22/05/2024
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Jeseníky - Sdružení cestovního ruchu, z.s.
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ071 Olomoucký kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
34114000 Specialist vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,500,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,530,000.00 CZK
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The subject of the public contract is the supply of 1 piece of snow vehicle adapted for movement in the winter mountain landscape and for the modification of trails for cross-country skiing. These are the extreme conditions of the Jesenice Magistrala, one of the most demanding terrains in the Czech Republic. There is the utmost importance of machine strength, terrain passage and coasting ability.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.vhodne-uverejneni.cz/profil/jeseniky-sdruzeni-cestovniho-ruchu
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.vhodne-uverejneni.cz/profil/jeseniky-sdruzeni-cestovniho-ruchu
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/05/2024 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
Nabídková cena.
Estimated value
5,500,000.00 CZK
Final contracted value
5,530,000.00 CZK
Award of contract
Official name: TopKarMoto s.r.o.
Postal address:
Town: Dlouhoňovice
Postal code: 56401
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.