Publications Office of the EU
France-Lille: Road transport services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Lille: Road transport services

  • Published
    29/07/2017
  • Deadline
    04/09/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    04/09/2017
  • Awarded
    31/10/2017
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
CHU de Lille
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRE11 Nord
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRE11 Nord
Business sector (Main CPV)
60100000 Road transport services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
520,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
428,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
DEMENAGEMENT_AO1764
Description

Removal and transfer operations and the protection of equipment from various departments of the CHRU de Lille.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: CHRU de Lille
Postal address: rue Philippe Marache
Town: Lille Cedex
NUTS code: FR301
Postal code: 59037
Country: FRA
Contact person: DPIRML — Direction des achats — Cellule marchés
Main address: http://www.chru-lille.fr
Electronic via:
http://www.marches-publics.gouv.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/09/2017 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
520,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
428,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: NC Déménagement
Postal address: 40 rue de l'Église
Town: Beaucamps Ligny
Postal code: 59134
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.