Publications Office of the EU
Framework agreement for the supply of parts and accessories for forestry machinery TAF D.S. BOTOSANI - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Framework agreement for the supply of parts and accessories for forestry machinery TAF D.S. BOTOSANI

  • Published
    04/04/2025
  • Deadline
    06/05/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    06/05/2025
  • Awarded
    10/07/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
REGIA NATIONALA A PADURILOR - ROMSILVA RA
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: RO212 Botoşani
Business sector (Main CPV)
34300000 Parts and accessories for vehicles and their engines
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,328,102.40 RON
Tender reference number
2200/20.03.2025
Description

Framework agreement for the supply of parts and accessories for TAF forestry machinery. The contracting authority will respond to all requests for clarifications on the 10th day before the deadline for submission of tenders. Number of days until which clarifications can be requested before the deadline for submission of tenders/candidates: 15 days.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.e-licitatie.ro
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/05/2025 14:00
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
Pretul ofertei
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
1,328,102.40 RON
Award of contract
Official name: RAILEX
Postal address:
Town: Suceava
Postal code: 720262
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.