Publications Office of the EU
France-Toulon: Refuse collection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Toulon: Refuse collection services

  • Published
    30/04/2020
  • Deadline
    25/06/2020
  • Awarded
    15/09/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Métropole Toulon-Provence-Méditerranée
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRL05 Var
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRL05 Var
Business sector (Main CPV)
90511000 Refuse collection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
60,390.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
28,111.20 EUR
Tender reference number
20serv07
Description

La présente consultation concerne un accord-cadre à bons de commande pour la collecte et le transport des ordures ménagères issues des points d'apport volontaires enterrés sur le territoire métropolitain d'Ollioules. Ces prestations concernent initialement le territoire d'Ollioules avec une extension possible sur les territoires métropolitains de l'Ouest de Toulon. Ces prestations comprennent:
— la collecte des ordures ménagères en colonnes enterrées;
— l'évacuation jusqu'à l'usine d'incinération du Sittomat implantée à Toulon, quartier Escaillon, chemin Gaëtan Gastaldo;
— le déchargement.
Appel d'offres ouvert: articles L. 2124-2, R. 2124-2 1º et R. 2161-2 à R. 2161-5 du CCP. Accord-cadre avec minimum (correspondant au montant de la décomposition du prix global et forfaitaire valorisé par mise au point avec l'attributaire) et un maximum de 100 000 EUR/an: articles L. 2125-1 1º, R. 2162-1 à R. 2162-6, R. 2162-13 et R. 2162-14 du CCP.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.marches-publics.info
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
60,390.00 EUR
Final contracted value
28,111.20 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Dragui-Transports/Deverra
Postal address: 109 rue Jean Aicard
Town: Draguignan
Postal code: 83300
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.