Publications Office of the EU
Replacement of the NOX and CO modules of the groups of the Degrad power station of Cannes in GUYANE. - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Replacement of the NOX and CO modules of the groups of the Degrad power station of Cannes in GUYANE.

  • Published
    28/05/2025
  • Deadline
    12/06/2025
  • Awarded
    30/10/2025
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
EDF SA
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FR101 Paris
Business sector (Main CPV)
50530000 Repair and maintenance services of machinery
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
-1.00 EUR
Tender reference number
AVIS017061
Description

This opinion concerns the replacement of all catalyst modules (NOX & CO) including related operations installed on the following groups: -GROUPE No 2 – GROUP No 3 – GROUP No 4 – GROUP No 5 – GROUP No 9 and the replacement only of the CO catalyst modules including the related operations installed on the following group: - GROUP 6

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://pha2.edf.com
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://pha2.edf.com
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
CPV code
Award method
Criterion:
Type: price
Description: Le prix n'est pas le seul critère d'attribution.
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
-1.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: NORD MOTORS
Postal address:
Town: HOLQUE
Postal code: 59143
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.