Publications Office of the EU
Cloud Service Provider Fire Brigade (Talking Traffic) - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Cloud Service Provider Fire Brigade (Talking Traffic)

  • Published
    26/08/2025
  • Deadline
    02/10/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    02/10/2025
  • Awarded
    04/12/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Nederlands Instituut Publieke Veiligheid
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NL226 Arnhem/Nijmegen
Business sector (Main CPV)
72400000 Internet services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
495,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
NIPV2025-EA-04078
Description

The Performance enables the realisation of a cloud service provider to prepare priority requests for fire-fighting vehicles, then send them to UDAP for delivery to the appropriate iVRIs, and send the result of the priority request from UDAP to the information service used in the fire-fighting vehicle concerned. The Performance also makes it possible for messages (including the current position, driving direction, speed and status of fire fighting vehicles) to be sent to UDAP, so that on the basis of this information, road users in the vicinity of the fire fighting vehicle can be warned in good time about their approach by service providers connected to UDAP. See procurement documents

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.tenderned.nl/aankondigingen/overzicht/390013
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://www.tenderned.nl/aankondigingen/overzicht/390013
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
02/10/2025 15:15
Place of performance
Award method
K2 Kwaliteit van het Instandhoudingsplan
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
495,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Be-Mobile NV
Postal address:
Town: Melle
Postal code: 9090
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.