Publications Office of the EU
Nástroj XDR - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Nástroj XDR

  • Published
    30/01/2024
  • Deadline
    04/03/2024
  • Opening of tenders
    04/03/2024
  • Awarded
    17/06/2024
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ministerstvo práce a sociálních věcí
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ010 Hlavní město Praha
Business sector (Main CPV)
72263000 Software implementation services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
VZ 01/2024
Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je implementace nástroje XDR pro ochranu cca 15 000 koncových stanic (PC, notebooky) a celorepublikové sítě MPSV. Nástroj XDR (Extended Detect & Response) slouží k detekci, analýze a reakci na kybernetické hrozby v celém ICT prostředí MPSV.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://nen.nipez.cz/profil/MPSV
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/03/2024 10:00
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Corpus Solutions a.s.
Postal address:
Town: Praha 4
Postal code: 140 00
Country:
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.