Publications Office of the EU
‘Supply of medical equipment for the Health Care Unit in Włoszczów of the John Paul II District Hospital’ as part of the investment project entitled ‘Supply of medical equipment for the health care unit in Włoszczów of the John Paul II District Hospital’. "Increasing the potential of the SOR through its modernization and retrofitting with medical equipment and improving the quality and availability of diagnostic tests through the purchase of an X-ray apparatus at the ZOZ in Włoszczów" financed by a special grant from the Minister of Health - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

‘Supply of medical equipment for the Health Care Unit in Włoszczów of the John Paul II District Hospital’ as part of the investment project entitled ‘Supply of medical equipment for the health care unit in Włoszczów of the John Paul II District Hospital’. "Increasing the potential of the SOR through its modernization and retrofitting with medical equipment and improving the quality and availability of diagnostic tests through the purchase of an X-ray apparatus at the ZOZ in Włoszczów" financed by a special grant from the Minister of Health

  • Published
    05/08/2025
  • Deadline
    09/09/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    09/09/2025
  • Awarded
    29/10/2025
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Zespół Opieki Zdrowotnej we Włoszczowie Szpital Powiatowy im. Jana Pawła II
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL722 Sandomiersko-jędrzejowski
Business sector (Main CPV)
33100000 Medical equipments
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,587,869.83 PLN
Number of lots
5
Tender reference number
14/07/2025
Description

The subject of the contract is the purchase and supply of medical equipment for the Health Care Team in Włoszczów – John Paul II District Hospital. The contract covers the supply, installation, commissioning of equipment and training of personnel. A detailed description of the subject-matter of the contract, together with the specification of the assortment, quantity and quality requirements falling within the scope of the contract, can be found in the Description of the subject-matter of the contract, which constitutes Annex 1 to the FTZ, a detailed assortment and price form.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://platformazakupowa.pl/
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://platformazakupowa.pl/
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
09/09/2025 11:00
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.