Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Frankfurt-on-Main: Railway construction works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Frankfurt-on-Main: Railway construction works

  • Awarded
    08/11/2012
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
DB Netz AG
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEG0 Thüringen
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE712 Frankfurt am Main, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
45234100 Railway construction works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
123,332,920.27 EUR
Tender reference number
TEI-SO-B-416/11/292637
Description

Construction of fixed road track lot centre

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Not applicable
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
123,332,920.27 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Porr Bau GmbH
Postal address:
Town: Wien
Postal code: 1100
Country: AUT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.