Publications Office of the EU
Norway-Ski: Printing and distribution services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Norway-Ski: Printing and distribution services

  • Awarded
    18/03/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
NORDRE FOLLO KOMMUNE
Place of performance
NUTS code: NO082 Viken
Location of buyer
NUTS code: NO Norge
Business sector (Main CPV)
79824000 Printing and distribution services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
3,000,000.00
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,800,000.00 NOK
Tender reference number
22/04790
Description

Nordre Follo Municipality intends to enter into a contract for an 'information newspaper' and RSS feed with AS Østlandets Blad.
The information newspaper will be distributed to all the municipality's households in 10 editions a year and 10 editions in ordinary circulation.
The RSS feed must have 100% visibility 365 days a year.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
3,000,000.00
Final contracted value
2,800,000.00 NOK
Award of contract
Official name: AS ØSTLANDETS BLAD
Postal address:
Town: Ski
Postal code:
Country: NOR
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.