Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Tychy: Public-service buses - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Tychy: Public-service buses

  • Published
    20/01/2018
  • Deadline
    05/03/2018
  • Opening of tenders
    05/03/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Przedsiębiorstwo Komunikacji Miejskiej Sp. z o.o.
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL22C Tyski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL22C Tyski
Business sector (Main CPV)
34121100 Public-service buses
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
5,663,000.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
105/11/2017/PT
Description

The subject-matter of the contract is the supply of ten low-floor urban minibus vehicles (known as minibuses), fuelled with compressed natural gas (CNG), meeting the requirements set out in the Detailed Description of the subject-matter of the contract, which is attached as Annex 1a to the ToR, together with equipment meeting the requirements laid down in the list of equipment constituting Annex 1b to the ToR.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Przedsiębiorstwo Komunikacji Miejskiej Sp. z o.o.
National registration number: PL22C
Postal address: ul. Towarowa 1
Town: Tychy
NUTS code: PL22C
Postal code: 43-100
Country: POL
Contact person: Anna Tomaszewska
Main address: www.pkmtychy.pl
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
05/03/2018 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
5,663,000.00 PLN
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.