Publications Office of the EU
France-Grenoble: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Grenoble: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Awarded
    30/07/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Conseil général de l'Isère
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRK24 Isère
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK24 Isère
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
917,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

The project manager covers the studies and works to be carried out in order to carry out security fitting-out operations in the 32 km section of the RD1075 between the Fau neck and the Pass de la Croix Haute. The works to be carried out include:
— the creation of secure exceedance areas (2 + 1 lanes in line with recommendations and much shorter slots adapted to the topography of the axis),
— the creation of crossroads and the securing of existing intersections,
— correction of curves,
— the implementation of landscaping and compensatory measures in response to environmental impacts.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
917,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: WSP France
Postal address: 33 allée Champrond
Town: Saint-Ismier
Postal code: 38330
Country: FRA

Official name: Sitetudes
Postal address: 31 rue Mazenod
Town: Lyon
Postal code: 69003
Country: FRA

Official name: Bertrand Richard Paysagiste DPLG
Postal address: 9 allée de La Chaux
Town: Andrezieux-Boutheon
Postal code: 42160
Country: FRA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.