Publications Office of the EU
Delivery switches U5, CBTC, Kienberg and Wuhletal GK21/24, Wh21/24, Wh274 - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Delivery switches U5, CBTC, Kienberg and Wuhletal GK21/24, Wh21/24, Wh274

  • Awarded
    31/07/2025
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Berliner Verkehrsbetriebe, Bereich Einkauf/ Materialwirtschaft
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE300 Berlin
Business sector (Main CPV)
34941800 Railway points
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
-1.00 EUR
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
INF3-0171-2025
Description

Delivery of turnouts Lot 1: Track connection from W21/24 for Bhf. Kienberg (GK) Lot 2: Track connection from W21/24 (Wh) and single switch W274 for Bhf. Wuhletal (Wh)

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not available
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.