Publications Office of the EU
Race 1420 - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Race 1420

  • Published
    31/10/2024
  • Deadline
    09/12/2024
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
A.O.U. POLICLINICO FEDERICO II
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITF33 Napoli
Business sector (Main CPV)
33190000 Miscellaneous medical devices and products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,415,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Tender 1420 - Three-year supply of left ventricular assistance devices through percutaneous femoral insertion for the care needs of the D.A.I. Cardiovascular Sciences Diagnostic Imaging and Dependent Time Network of Cardiovascular Emergencies of the Federico II University of Naples

Submission Method
Electronic via:
http://www.soresa.it
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
http://www.soresa.it
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
CPV code
Award method
Criterion:
Type: quality
Description: Offerta economicamente più vantaggiosa
Weight (percentage, exact):
Estimated value
2,415,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.