Publications Office of the EU
Exhibition environment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Exhibition environment

  • Published
    16/11/2023
  • Deadline
    19/12/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    20/12/2023
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Balthazar Science Center AB
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: SE232 Västra Götalands län
Business sector (Main CPV)
92000000 Recreational, cultural and sporting services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
12,000,000.00 SEK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
23/149
Description

The procurement includes production products and related services for exhibition environment of the Balthazar Science Center.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?MeFormsNoticeId=1863&GoTo=Tender
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://tendsign.com/doc.aspx?MeFormsNoticeId=1863&GoTo=Tender
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
20/12/2023 00:00
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Not available
Estimated value
12,000,000.00 SEK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.