Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Almería: Food, beverages, tobacco and related products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Almería: Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

  • Published
    14/11/2019
  • Deadline
    20/12/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    08/01/2020
  • Awarded
    28/02/2020
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Delegación Territorial de Empleo, Formación, Trabajo Autónomo, y Economía, Conocimiento, Empresas y Universidad en Almería
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES611 Almería
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES611 Almería
Business sector (Main CPV)
15000000 Food, beverages, tobacco and related products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
292,398.36 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
110,949.92 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
14
Tender reference number
CONTR 2019 530517
Description

Supply of food products for the Free Time Residence of Aguadulce, Roquetas de Mar (Almería).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: DT Empleo, FOR. TR. AUT. EC. CON, EMP. Y UN. Almería
National registration number: S4111001F
Postal address: C/ Hermanos Machado, 4, 2ª planta
Town: Almería
NUTS code: ES611
Postal code: 04004
Country: ESP
Contact person: Antonio Miranda Martínez
Main address: https://juntadeandalucia.es/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/01/2020 09:30
Place of performance
CPV code

15000000 - Food, beverages, tobacco and related products

15500000 - Dairy products

15810000 - Bread products, fresh pastry goods and cakes

15800000 - Miscellaneous food products

15300000 - Fruit, vegetables and related products

15890000 - Miscellaneous food products and dried goods

15100000 - Animal products, meat and meat products

Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.