Publications Office of the EU
Delivery along with installation and commissioning of medical equipment and devices for rehabilitation for oncological patients for the needs of the Multi-specialist Hospital SP ZOZ in Nowa Sól - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Delivery along with installation and commissioning of medical equipment and devices for rehabilitation for oncological patients for the needs of the Multi-specialist Hospital SP ZOZ in Nowa Sól

  • Published
    29/10/2025
  • Deadline
    14/11/2025
  • Opening of tenders
    14/11/2025
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Wielospecjalistyczny Szpital Samodzielny Publiczny Zakład Opieki Zdrowotnej
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: PL432 Zielonogórski
Business sector (Main CPV)
33155000 Physical therapy devices
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
14
Tender reference number
DZP-280-1-43/2025
Description

1. The subject of the contract is the delivery along with the installation and commissioning of medical equipment and devices for rehabilitation for oncological patients for the needs of the Multi-specialist Hospital SP ZOZ in Nowa Sól 2. The Contracting Authority seeks to obtain funding from the Ministry of Health as part of the task consisting in providing medical entities qualified for the National Oncology Network at the level of SOLO I or II or III performing medical activities with specialist equipment supporting the therapeutic rehabilitation of oncological patients during and after cancer treatment. 3. The contracting authority divided this subject of the contract into 14 lots. Package 1 - Set for diagnosis and rehabilitation of upper and lower limbs - 1 pcs. Package 2 - Rehabilitation rails for upper and lower limbs – 2 pieces Package 3 - Multisensory therapeutic system for limbs - 1 pcs. Package 4 - Kinesitherapy equipment - 1 piece Package 5 – Device for the automated rehabilitation of the hands and fingers of the upper limb – 1 piece Package 6 - Whirlpool massage bath for upper and lower limbs and torso - 1 pcs. Package 7 - Vertical table - 1 piece Package 8 - Multisensory therapeutic system for limbs - 1 piece Package 9 - Lower limb resistance exercise chair - 1 piece Package 10 - Endurance and endurance training kit - 1 piece Package 11 – Diagnostic and therapeutic device for the rehabilitation of the upper limbs – 1 piece Package 12 - Multisensory limb therapy system Package 13 - Walking treadmill - 1 pcs. Package 14 - Focused shockwave – 1 piece 4. The description of the subject-matter of the contract is set out in detail in Annex 1 to the FTZ.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://szpital-nowasol-pzp.logintrade.net/zapytania_email,213658,f32d230833d03136148c6f937e60fb07.html
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://szpital-nowasol-pzp.logintrade.net/zapytania_email,213658,f32d230833d03136148c6f937e60fb07.html
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/11/2025 10:15
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.