Publications Office of the EU
PL-Słupsk: electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

PL-Słupsk: electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy

  • Published
    30/03/2011
  • Deadline
    06/05/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    06/05/2011
  • Awarded
    27/05/2011
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
09300000 Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,353,383.00 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
2,670,117.03 PLN
Tender reference number
20/2011
Description

The subject matter of this contract is the supply of electricity within the meaning of the Energy Act of 10 April 1997 (Journal of Journal of Laws 2006, No 89, item 625 as amended) hereinafter referred to as the sale of electricity to the premises of the Provincial Specialist Hospital in Słupsk and Ustka, comprising a comprehensive service consisting of the provision of electricity transmission and distribution services and the sale of electricity.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
06/05/2011 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,353,383.00 PLN
Final contracted value
2,670,117.03 PLN
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.