Publications Office of the EU
Greece-Athens: Environmental improvement works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Greece-Athens: Environmental improvement works

  • Published
    19/05/2023
  • Deadline
    27/06/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    04/07/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
ΕΡΓΑ Ο.Σ.Ε. ΑΝΩΝΥΜΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ (δ.τ. ΕΡΓΟΣΕ Α.Ε.)
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: EL303 Κεντρικός Τομέας Αθηνών
Business sector (Main CPV)
45262640 Environmental improvement works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
2,700,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
ΑΔ 1505
Description

Φυτοτεχνικές εργασίες για την σταθεροποίηση και την περιβαλλοντική αποκατάσταση των πρανών κατά μήκος της σιδηροδρομικής γραμμής στο τμήμα Κιάτο - Βουραϊκός ποταμός (Α.Δ. 1505)

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: ΕΡΓΑ Ο.Σ.Ε. ΑΝΩΝΥΜΗ ΕΤΑΙΡΕΙΑ (δ.τ. ΕΡΓΟΣΕ Α.Ε.)
Postal address: ΚΑΡΟΛΟΥ 27
Town: ΑΘΗΝΑ
NUTS code: EL303
Postal code: 10437
Country: GRC
Contact person: Διεύθυνση Συμβάσεων & Προμηθειών, Γραμματεία, 2ος όροφος, Γραφείο 203
Main address: http://www.ergose.gr
Electronic via:
www.promitheus.gov.gr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/07/2023 16:00
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
2,700,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.