Publications Office of the EU
LV-Riga: health insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

LV-Riga: health insurance services

  • Published
    09/06/2012
  • Deadline
    23/07/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    23/07/2012
  • Awarded
    28/08/2012
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Lauku atbalsta dienests
Place of performance
NUTS code: LV00 Latvija
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
66510000 Insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
115,624.00 LVL
Tender reference number
LAD 2012/9
Description

Health insurance service for staff of the Rural Support Service.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
23/07/2012 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
115,624.00 LVL
Award of contract
Official name: Compensa Life Vienna Insurance Group SE Latvijas filiāle
Postal address: Vienības gatve 87h
Town: Rīga
Postal code: 1004
Country: LVA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.