Publications Office of the EU
Austria-Vienna: X-ray microanalysers - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Austria-Vienna: X-ray microanalysers

  • Published
    06/02/2014
  • Deadline
    28/03/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    28/03/2014
  • Awarded
    30/07/2014
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Republik Österreich, vertreten durch die Bundesministerin für Inneres
Place of performance
NUTS code: AT Österreich
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
38947000 X-ray microanalysers
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
133,500.00 EUR
Tender reference number
BMI-RS1710/0046-IV/5/b/2014
Description

Supply of 1 micro X-ray fluorescence analyser to the Federal Criminal Police Office.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Bundesministerium für Inneres
Postal address: Postfach 100
Town: Wien
Postal code: 1014
Country: AUT
Contact person: Referat IV/5/b
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/03/2014 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
133,500.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: AMETEK GmbH GB EDAX
Postal address: Kreuzberger Ring 6
Town: Wiesbaden
Postal code: 65205
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.