Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Meckenheim: Software supply services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Meckenheim: Software supply services

  • Awarded
    26/03/2018
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
BWI GmbH
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEA22 Bonn, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DEA2C Rhein-Sieg-Kreis
Business sector (Main CPV)
72268000 Software supply services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
486,975.30 EUR
Tender reference number
TIS-2018-001
Description

Provision of a travel billing tool as part of a web interface.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Not applicable
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
486,975.30 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: SYS Softwaresysteme GmbH
Postal address: Bachgasse 14
Town: Aidlingen
Postal code: 71134
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.