Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Kaufbeuren: Firefighting vehicles - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Kaufbeuren: Firefighting vehicles

  • Published
    12/09/2019
  • Deadline
    05/11/2019
  • Awarded
    17/02/2020
  • Today
    02/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Stadt Kaufbeuren
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE272 Kaufbeuren, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE272 Kaufbeuren, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
34144210 Firefighting vehicles
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
369,747.90 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
323,784.98 EUR
Please consult each lot for details
Number of lots
3
Tender reference number
2017BGA001_1
Description

Procurement of fire brigades for the purchase of buyers. Procurement of a fire-fighting vehicle LF 10.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Stadt Kaufbeuren
Postal address: Kaiser-Max-Straße 1
Town: Kaufbeuren
NUTS code: DE272
Postal code: 87600
Country: DEU
Main address: https://my.vergabe.bayern.de
Electronic via:
https://my.vergabe.bayern.de
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.