Publications Office of the EU
France-Issoire: Insurance services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

France-Issoire: Insurance services

  • Published
    10/10/2017
  • Deadline
    10/11/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    10/11/2017
  • Awarded
    18/12/2017
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
CA Agglo Pays d'Issoire
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRK14 Puy-de-Dôme
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRK14 Puy-de-Dôme
Business sector (Main CPV)
66510000 Insurance services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
176,844.03 EUR
Number of lots
6
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Underwriting of insurance contracts for agglo Pays d’Issoire

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Agglo Pays d'Issoire: service marchés publics
Postal address: 7 ter boulevard André Malraux
Town: Issoire
NUTS code: FRK14
Postal code: 63504
Country: FRA
Main address: https://www.marches-publics.info/accueil.htm
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-publics.info/accueil.htm
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
10/11/2017 14:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.