Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Torremolinos: Advertising services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Spain-Torremolinos: Advertising services

  • Published
    14/05/2020
  • Canceled
    25/05/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    17/06/2020
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Canceled
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Concejalía Delegada en Materia de Contratación del Ayuntamiento de Torremolinos
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES617 Málaga
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES617 Málaga
Business sector (Main CPV)
79341000 Advertising services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
763,200.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
The procedure is closed
Tender reference number
13/2020
Description

Media Agency services for the planning, mediation, insertion and monitoring of the dissemination of institutional advertising at Torremolinos City Council.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Concejalía Delegada en Materia de Contratación del Ayuntamiento de Torremolinos
National registration number: P2910300I
Postal address: Plaza Blas Infante, 1
Town: Torremolinos
NUTS code: ES617
Postal code: 29620
Country: ESP
Contact person: Concejalía Delegada en Materia de Contratación del Ayuntamiento de Torremolinos
Main address: http://www.torremolinos.es
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/06/2020 10:30
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
763,200.00 EUR
Final contracted value
The procedure is closed
Award of contract
The procedure is closed
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.