Publications Office of the EU
F-Lyon: Road-maintenance works - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

F-Lyon: Road-maintenance works

  • Published
    04/09/2012
  • Deadline
    15/10/2012
  • Opening of tenders
    16/10/2012
  • Awarded
    21/12/2012
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Communauté urbaine de Lyon
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRK26 Rhône
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45233141 Road-maintenance works
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
97,600,000.00 EUR
Number of lots
7
Tender reference number
2012-DV-VT-05
Description

Les travaux comprennent notamment le terrassement nécessaire et la mise en oeuvre de la couche de fondation et du revêtement définitif des tranchées.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Communauté urbaine de Lyon
Postal address: hôtel de communauté niveau 5 - pile orange, 20 rue du Lac, BP 3103
Town: Lyon Cedex 03
Postal code: 69399
Country: FRA
Contact person: direction des affaires juridiques et de la commande publique
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for one or more lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
16/10/2012 08:30
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.