Publications Office of the EU
Czech Republic-Brno: X-ray devices - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Czech Republic-Brno: X-ray devices

  • Announced
    06/09/2013
  • Published
    06/06/2014
  • Deadline
    05/09/2014
  • Awarded
    12/01/2015
  • Today
    06/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Fakultní nemocnice u sv. Anny v Brně
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ064 Jihomoravský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
33111000 X-ray devices
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
7,894,737.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
513
Description

This digital skiagraph system shall ensure excellent image quality, image handling, batch recording and system maintenance. The system must be easily operable and reliable, while providing high-quality skiagraphs in digital form. The system shall include a fixed elevation table, 2 digital merchand detectors for the whole range of required tests (patient, sitting and standing on the table), rtg generator, X-ray ceiling hinge, DAP meter, screen viewing, baseline presentation and DICOM protocol.
Ms.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
7,894,737.00 CZK
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Foma Medical, spol. s r.o.
Postal address: Jana Krušinky 1604
Town: Hradec Králové
Postal code: 500 02
Country: CZE
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.