Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Nuremberg: Installation of gates - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Nuremberg: Installation of gates

  • Published
    04/01/2017
  • Deadline
    08/02/2017
  • Opening of tenders
    08/02/2017
  • Awarded
    07/03/2018
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE254 Nürnberg, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
45421148 Installation of gates
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
143,335.00 EUR
Tender reference number
G1LA
Description

The gate of a metro wash system requires a residual area cover encircling the airspace between the gate and the vehicle. To this end, an existing fixed field of the façade must also be adapted. An escape door will also be introduced in this area. At the inside gate from the washing plant to the work statthalle, a torry surface cover made of plastic slats is used.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
08/02/2017 13:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
143,335.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Michael Pröpster Metallbau GmbH & Co. KG
Postal address: Turnerheimstr. 61
Town: Nürnberg
Postal code: 90441
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.