Publications Office of the EU
Czechia-Plzeň: Miscellaneous medical devices and products - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Czechia-Plzeň: Miscellaneous medical devices and products

  • Published
    28/12/2022
  • Deadline
    01/02/2023
  • Awarded
    17/04/2023
  • Today
    03/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
PRIVAMED a.s.
Place of performance
NUTS code: CZ032 Plzeňský kraj
Location of buyer
NUTS code: CZ032 Plzeňský kraj
Business sector (Main CPV)
33190000 Miscellaneous medical devices and products
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
7,960,000.00 CZK
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
5,349,676.48 CZK
Number of lots
8
Tender reference number
6_2022
Description

Předmětem veřejné zakázky je dodávka a instalace nového, nepoužitého a nerepasovaného zboží:
1. Lůžko intenzívní s laterálním náklonem ARO/JIP vč. matrace a příslušenství, 6ks;
2. Lůžko intenzivní JIP vč. matrace a příslušenství, 4ks;
3. Lůžko elektricky polohovatelné - Interní oddělení vč. matrace a příslušenství, 12ks;
4. Pasivní antidekubitní matrace - riziko IV vč. příslušenství, 24ks;
5. Křeslo - lůžko - multifunkční/transportní vč. příslušenství, 4ks;
6. Křeslo - lůžko - multifunkční - aplikační vč. příslušenství, 4ks;
7. Křeslo - lůžko - multifunkční - JIP stacionář vč. příslušenství, 4ks;
8. Pacientský zvedák vč. příslušenství, 2ks,
to vše v rozsahu a v souladu se zadávacími podmínkami.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: PRIVAMED a.s.
National registration number: 46885251
Postal address: Kotíkovská 927/19
Town: Plzeň
NUTS code: CZ032
Postal code: 32300
Country: CZE
Contact person: JUDr. Tomáš Mach
Main address: http://www.privamed.cz/
Electronic via:
https://tenderarena.cz/profily/PRIVAMED
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Check linked documents for details
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.