Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Wilhelmshaven: Repair and maintenance services of warships - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Germany-Wilhelmshaven: Repair and maintenance services of warships

  • Published
    28/01/2016
  • Deadline
    24/02/2016
  • Awarded
    24/05/2016
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Marinearsenal
Place of performance
NUTS code: Not available
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
50640000 Repair and maintenance services of warships
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
420,168.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
826,013.51 EUR
Tender reference number
12402/0P016/GU147
Description

Scheduled repair of class 124 ‘Hamburg’ AP 8 ‘Floor coverings’.
This work package brings together all the work related to the floor coverings. The services relate to loose and fixed floor coverings with subsurfaces in the ship (2-K PUR, synthetic rubber, tiles and carpets).

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Marinearsenal
Postal address: Kasinostraße – Tor 7
Town: Wilhelmshaven
Postal code: 26382
Country: DEU
Contact person: Angebotssammelstelle
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Not available
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
420,168.00 EUR
Final contracted value
826,013.51 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: German Dry Docks GmbH & Co. KG
Postal address: Barkhausenstr. 60
Town: Bremerhaven
Postal code: 27568
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.