Publications Office of the EU
Germany-Gundelsheim: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Germany-Gundelsheim: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Published
    17/01/2023
  • Deadline
    14/02/2023
  • Awarded
    13/07/2023
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Gemeinde Gundelsheim
Place of performance
NUTS code: DE245 Bamberg, Landkreis
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE24 Oberfranken
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
775,536.87 EUR
Tender reference number
108/22
Description

Die Gemeinde Gundelsheim beabsichtigt die Ertüchtigung der örtlichen Kläranlage auf ca. 4.000 EW.
.
Vergeben werden die Grundleistungen der Leistungsphasen 1-9 für die Objektplanung Ingenieurbauwerke gem. § 43 Abs. 1 S. 2 HOAI 2021, Teil 3, Abschnitt 3 sowie die Besondere Leistung der Örtlichen Bauüberwachung sowie der Überwachung der Mängelbeseitigung innerhalb der Verjährungsfrist.
.
Zudem werden die Grundleistungen der Leistungsphasen 1-6 für die Fachplanung Tragwerksplanung gem. § 51 Abs. 1 HOAI 2021, Teil 4, Abschnitt 1 vergeben sowie die Besondere Leistung der ingenieurtechnischen Kontrolle.
.
Darüber hinaus werden noch die Grundleistungen der Leistungsphasen 1-9 im Leistungsbild Fachplanung Technische Ausrüstung gem. § 55 Abs. 1 S. 2 HOAI 2021, Teil 4, Abschnitt 2 der Anlagengruppen 1, 2, 3, 4 und 7 sowie Besondere Leistung der Überwachung der Mängelbeseitigung innerhalb der Verjährungsfrist vergeben.
.
Hinweis: Die Leistungsphase 4 wird nur beauftragt, insoweit diese anfällt.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.dtvp.de/Satellite/notice/CXP4YHY64G0
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
775,536.87 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Steinbacher-Consult GmbH & Co. KG
Postal address: Richard-Wagner-Straße 6
Town: Neusäß
Postal code: 86356
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.