Publications Office of the EU
Poland-Radom: Credit granting services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Poland-Radom: Credit granting services

  • Published
    13/06/2014
  • Deadline
    22/07/2014
  • Opening of tenders
    22/07/2014
  • Awarded
    05/08/2014
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Starostwo Powiatowe w Radomiu
Place of performance
NUTS code: PL921 Radomski
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
66113000 Credit granting services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,491,895.61 PLN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
FN-II.272.1.2014
Description

1. The object of the contract is to take out a bank loan in the amount of PLN 7000000 (PLN: seven million), to finance the repayment of pre-existing loan commitments and to finance the planned budget deficit of Radom district.
2. The Board of Radom District decided to take out the loan by Resolution No 372/XLI/2014 of 30 April 2014.
3. The legal security for repayment of the loan will be a blank promissory note together with a promissory note.
4. The contracting authority will repay the loan in 32 capital instalments of PLN 218750,00 (PLN: two hundred and eighteen thousand seven hundred fifty).
5. Loan instalments will be made on a quarterly basis until the last day of the second calendar month of each quarter, with the first instalment being repaid by 28/02/2015 and the last instalment being repaid by 30.11.2022.
6. Interest will be charged by the Contractor on the amount of credit actually used. Payment of interest will be made in monthly instalments within 7 days of receipt of the original debit note(s) from the Contractor.
7. The contracting authority reserves the right to repay the instalments of the loan early. No commission or other bank fee will be charged to the Contracting Authority for early repayment of the loan instalments.
8. The contractor will make a final settlement of the repayments made on the date of payment of the last principal loan instalment and bank interest.
9. The date of payment of the instalment of the credit shall be the date on which the appropriations are received on the Contractor’s account.
10. For the purpose of calculating the interest on the loan, WIBOR 1M as at 3 June 2014, which stood at 2.62 should be used.
11. The documents, in electronic form, setting out the Contracting Authority’s legal, financial and investment situation will be available together with the tender documents in the Contracting Authority’s Public Information Bulletin at http://pzradom.peup.pl.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/07/2014 12:15
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
1,491,895.61 PLN
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Official name: Bank Spółdzielczy w Otwocku
Postal address:
Town: Otwock
Postal code: 05-400
Country: POL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.