Publications Office of the EU
France-Carros: Playground equipment - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

France-Carros: Playground equipment

  • Published
    26/01/2021
  • Deadline
    22/02/2021
  • Opening of tenders
    22/02/2021
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Ville de Carros
Place of performance
NUTS code: FRL03 Alpes-Maritimes
Location of buyer
NUTS code: FRL03 Alpes-Maritimes
Business sector (Main CPV)
37535200 Playground equipment
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
340,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Le présent marché a pour objet la fourniture et pose d'équipements ludiques, sportifs et la mise en œuvre de fondations, la fourniture et la pose de sols souples amortissant, de la Ville de Carros. Les équipements seront installés sur des aires spécialisées prévues à cet effet.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Mairie de Carros
Postal address: 2 rue de l'Eusière, CS 70002
Town: Carros Cedex
NUTS code: FRL03
Postal code: 06512
Country: FRA
Contact person: Service de la commande publique
Main address: https://www.marches-securises.fr
Electronic via:
https://www.marches-securises.fr
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The procurement involves the establishment of a framework agreement
Framework agreement with single operator
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
22/02/2021 13:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.