Publications Office of the EU
United Kingdom-Leeds: Medical practice and related services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

United Kingdom-Leeds: Medical practice and related services

  • Published
    21/06/2019
  • Deadline
    11/07/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    11/07/2019
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
NHS England
Place of performance
NUTS code: UKI London
Location of buyer
NUTS code: UKI London
Business sector (Main CPV)
85120000 Medical practice and related services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
DN416256
Description

NHS Enfield Clinical Commissioning Group wishes to engage a practice or organisation to care take the Ordnance Road Unity Centre for Health. The practice operates from the Ordnance Unity Centre, which is a multi-use building, which also has a dental practice and library operating from the premises.
The practice address is 645 Hertford Road, Enfield, EN3 6ND.
The successful bidder will be required to provide general medical services at the address of the practice referred to above, using the current clinical staff and non-clinical staff, where employed, to ensure some continuity of service provision for patients.
The caretaking contract will be an APMS contract and procured for a period of 6 months. The contract will take effect from Tuesday 1.10.2019 until 31.3.2020 (unless terminated earlier or extended by NHS Enfield CCG).
Please refer to the tender documents for more details.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk/Notice/655b71eb-78f1-4da8-9a8a-164051895d8b
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
11/07/2019 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
Not available
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.