Publications Office of the EU
Bulgaria-Pleven: Medical equipments - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Bulgaria-Pleven: Medical equipments

  • Published
    09/03/2020
  • Deadline
    13/04/2020
  • Opening of tenders
    14/04/2020
  • Awarded
    15/06/2020
  • Today
    04/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
„Университетска многопрофилна болница за активно лечение „Д-р Георги Странски“ ЕАД — Плевен
Place of performance
NUTS code: BG314 Плевен
Location of buyer
NUTS code: BG314 Плевен
Business sector (Main CPV)
33100000 Medical equipments
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
1,166,666.00 BGN
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
1,165,744.00 BGN
Number of lots
2
Tender reference number
Not available
Description

Процедура по реда на Закона за обществените поръчки за доставка, монтаж, пускане в експлоатация и гаранционна поддръжка на ангиографски апарат за коронарна и периферносъдова диагностика и интервенционални процедури и ендоскопска 3D система и сетове ендоскопски инструменти за нуждите на „УМБАЛ „Д-р Георги Странски“ ЕАД — Плевен съгласно техническата спецификация и условията на документацията за участие.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Изпълнителен директор на „Университетска многопрофилна болница за активно лечение „Д-р Георги Странски“ ЕАД
National registration number: 114532352
Postal address: бул. „Георги Кочев“ № 8А
Town: Плевен
NUTS code: BG314
Postal code: 5800
Country: BGR
Contact person: Тодор Царски
Main address: www.umbalpleven.com
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
14/04/2020 11:00
Place of performance
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.