Publications Office of the EU
Max Planck Institute for the Study of Multireligious and Multiethnic Societies (Göttingen) - Renovation House 11: ELT - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Max Planck Institute for the Study of Multireligious and Multiethnic Societies (Göttingen) - Renovation House 11: ELT

  • Published
    15/07/2026
  • Deadline
    13/08/2026
  • Today
    01/09/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Max-Planck-Gesellschaft Abt.III
Place of performance
NUTS code: Multiple place of performance
Location of buyer
NUTS code: DE212 München, Kreisfreie Stadt
Business sector (Main CPV)
71321000 Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
0.01 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
Z.GESI.A.000309.VgV.ELT.3098
Description

The subject of the service to be awarded is engineering services in the field of ELT technology in accordance with §§ 53 et seq. HOAI ‘Technical equipment’ in several stages. For the construction project "Extension Institute at the Max Planck Institute for the Study of Multireligious and Multiethnic Societies in Göttingen", the following groups of facilities (AG) must be taken into account: AG 4 Starkstrom AG 5 Telecommunication and information technology plants, AG 6 Conveyor systems The estimated total construction costs (KG 200 to 700) amount to approximately €12.149 million net. According to an initial cost estimate, the expected eligible costs for the above-mentioned plant groups are approx. €1,604,993 net. The gross floor area is 2,635 m ² and the gross capacity is 10,539 m ³. Technical building equipment The connection to the public power grid is via the existing transformer system in the basement of the G11A building.The transformer system is owned by the energy supply company and is only accessible from the outside. The grid is fed into the transformer system via the Herrmann-Föge-Weg. The roof occupancy with a photovoltaic system required by the Photovoltaic Mandatory Ordinance (§32a NBauO) of the State of Lower Saxony must be complied with. Furthermore, performance requirements for a future charging infrastructure must be taken into account. The low-voltage supply of the buildings G11A and G11N is made from the existing low-voltage switchgear located in the basement of the building G11A. The low-voltage switchgear shall be designed and, if necessary, adapted to the future needs of the institution. The low-voltage installation for the G11N building shall be rebuilt from the low-voltage switchgear, taking into account fire protection requirements. In the future planning, the construction must be checked via main building and floor distributors. The general and safety lighting for the G11N building is to be rebuilt. The internal and external lightning protection as well as the potential compensation must be checked and, if necessary, adapted or renewed. The telecommunications connection and the active network components are located in the G11A building. This is to be extended to the building G11N or, if necessary, retrained in the further planning to a central location. The fire alarm system is located in building G11A. If necessary, this must be adapted to the current technical state and extended to the G11N building. The existing access control system shall be checked for its condition and, if necessary, extended to the G11N building. Computer technology is located in the G11N building. The data infrastructure shall be adapted to the future needs of the institution. For the G11N building, the data network is to be rebuilt via floor distributors. If necessary, a common server room should be developed for both buildings. A media technology equipment for seminar and meeting rooms will be created. Furthermore, rooms with recording and directional equipment must be taken into account. A passenger lift for accessibility shall be included, which will open up the G11N building and, where appropriate, the G11A building. A construction power supply must be ensured for the G11N building throughout the construction period. Special note concerning bidder questions due to special external events (e.g. Sars-COV-2 or Ukraine war): When preparing your offer, please take into account any possible or identifiable impairments, e.g. in relation to the availability of materials and products, workers, a possibly delayed provision of required evidence, effects on any subcontractors, etc. Questions that arise in this context, we ask you to submit in good time before the offer deadline via the eProcurement message system.

Submission Method
Electronic via:
https://bieterzugang.deutsche-evergabe.de/evergabe.bieter/api/supplier/external/deeplink/subproject/7161203f-d796-4234-9ac4-29a1c10899f5
Tenders may be submitted
Electronic submission: required
https://bieterzugang.deutsche-evergabe.de/evergabe.bieter/api/supplier/external/deeplink/subproject/7161203f-d796-4234-9ac4-29a1c10899f5
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
Not available
Place of performance
Award method
Preis
Estimated value
0.01 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.