Publications Office of the EU
Ireland-Dublin: Forage - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Ireland-Dublin: Forage

  • Published
    02/02/2022
  • Deadline
    11/03/2022
  • Opening of tenders
    11/03/2022
  • Awarded
    23/09/2022
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Supplies
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
Irish Defence Forces
Place of performance
NUTS code: IE Éire/Ireland
Location of buyer
NUTS code: IE Éire/Ireland
Business sector (Main CPV)
03114200 Forage
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
250,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
60,000.00 EUR
Tender reference number
RC/01/2022
Description

The Supply of Hay to the Army Equitation School.
Twelve (12) month contract with three (3) such extensions

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Irish Defence Forces
National registration number: N/A
Postal address: McKee Barracks
Town: Dublin 7.
NUTS code: IE
Postal code: Blackhorse Ave.
Country: IRL
Contact person: Thomas Craig
Main address: www.military.ie
Electronic via:
http://irl.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=206325&B=ETENDERS_SIMPLE
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
11/03/2022 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
250,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
60,000.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Forage First Ltd
Postal address:
Town: Wicklow
Postal code:
Country: IRL
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.