Publications Office of the EU
Spain-Pamplona: Air quality management - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

Spain-Pamplona: Air quality management

  • Published
    26/07/2023
  • Deadline
    30/09/2023
  • Opening of tenders
    04/10/2023
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Submission closed
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
Yes
Buyer
DIRECTOR GENERAL DE MEDIO AMBIENTE
Place of performance
NUTS code: ES22 Comunidad Foral de Navarra
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ES220 Navarra
Business sector (Main CPV)
90731100 Air quality management
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
830,621.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
Not available
Tender reference number
0005-CP01-2023-000052
Description

El objeto del contrato es la realización de los trabajos de mantenimiento de la Red de Vigilancia de la Calidad del Aire de Navarra (RVCAN) de forma que el funcionamiento del instrumental que conforma la Red se encuentre dentro de los márgenes operativos óptimos especificados por los fabricantes de cada uno de los equipos durante el período de vigencia del contrato y que los datos que generen cumplan los criterios de calidad exigidos para su validación.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: DIRECTOR GENERAL DE MEDIO AMBIENTE
National registration number: S3100010B
Postal address: Calle González Tablas 9
Town: Pamplona
NUTS code: ES220
Postal code: 31005
Country: ESP
Contact person: Javier Vera Janín
Main address: http://www.navarra.es/home_es/Servicios/PortalContratacion/Licitacion/
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
04/10/2023 10:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
830,621.00 EUR
Final contracted value
Not available
Award of contract
Not available
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.