Publications Office of the EU
Italy-Cagliari: Architectural services for buildings - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Italy-Cagliari: Architectural services for buildings

  • Published
    26/02/2019
  • Deadline
    10/04/2019
  • Opening of tenders
    17/04/2019
  • Awarded
    29/04/2020
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Ministero delle Infrastrutture e dei trasporti — Provveditorato interregionale per le opere pubbliche per il Lazio, l’Abruzzo e la Sardegna – Sede coordinata di Cagliari
Place of performance
NUTS code: ITG2 Sardegna
Location of buyer
NUTS code: ITG2 Sardegna
Business sector (Main CPV)
71221000 Architectural services for buildings
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
184,822.33 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
114,732.32 EUR
Tender reference number
1/2019
Description

Open procurement procedure: Quartucciu – Criminal Institute for Minors – Works to restructure and adapt facilities.
Entrusting the final design, executive, of security coordination at the design stage.

Submission Method
Tenders or requests to participate must be submitted to:
Official name: Ministero delle Infrastrutture e dei Trasporti – Provveditorato interregionale per le opere pubbliche per il Lazio, l’Abruzzo e la Sardegna – Sede coordinata di Cagliari
Postal address: Viale Colombo 40
Town: Cagliari
NUTS code: ITG27
Postal code: 09125
Country: ITA
Contact person: Dr. Roberto Solinas
Main address: www.mit.gov.it
Electronic via:
https://portaleappalti.mit.gov.it
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
Not available
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
17/04/2019 12:00
Place of performance
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
184,822.33 EUR
Final contracted value
114,732.32 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: RTP Concise consorzio stabile soc. cons. p.a. (capogruppo)/Aquadro ingegneria srl/ing. Bellu Alessio
Postal address: via del Maglio 4/c
Town: Pordenone
Postal code: 33170
Country: ITA

Official name: Aquadro ingegneria srl (mandante)
Postal address: piazza Abramo Lincoln 3
Town: Catania
Postal code:
Country: ITA
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.