Publications Office of the EU
D-Gelsenkirchen: fitted kitchens - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

D-Gelsenkirchen: fitted kitchens

  • Published
    17/06/2011
  • Deadline
    28/07/2011
  • Opening of tenders
    28/07/2011
  • Awarded
    16/12/2011
  • Today
    05/09/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Works
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: DEA32 Gelsenkirchen, Kreisfreie Stadt
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
39141400 Fitted kitchens
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
142,800.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
96,082.98 EUR
Tender reference number
Vergabenummer 11-0192-00
Description

The Hans-Sachs House, which spans between Vattmannstraße, Ebertstraße and Munckelstrasse, will be demolished with the existing brick and tower facade and replaced by a new construction.
This new building serves as the town hall of the city of Gelsenkirchen, with administrative and political spaces, and includes multifunctional event areas.
The main tasks to be entrusted to organisations are the following:
Visual protection and kitchenettes.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
28/07/2011 14:00
Award method
The most economic tender
Estimated value
142,800.00 EUR
Final contracted value
96,082.98 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Omikron Bürosysteme GmbH
Postal address: Stadtrodaer Straße 6
Town: Jena-Zöllnitz
Postal code: 07751
Country: DEU
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.