Publications Office of the EU
Austria-Innsbruck: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services - EU tenders
DisplayCustomHeader
Procurement Detail Actions Portlet
OP Portal - Procurement - Details

This page contains content generated automatically to improve findability and accessibility

- indicates CPV codes deduced from the text of the procedure

- indicates text translated automatically in your browsing language

Austria-Innsbruck: Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

  • Published
    24/12/2015
  • Deadline
    25/02/2016
  • Opening of tenders
    25/02/2016
  • Awarded
    15/04/2016
  • Today
    31/08/2026
Status
Awarded
Type of contract
Services
Subject for Renewal
No
Buyer
Not available
Place of performance
NUTS code: AT Österreich
Location of buyer
NUTS code: Not available
Business sector (Main CPV)
71000000 Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Total estimated contract value (excluding VAT)
650,000.00 EUR
Total final contract value (excluding VAT)
229,883.00 EUR
Tender reference number
AP232
Description

Operative part The procedure involves the award of the services ‘Building Evidence Protection Baulos Einlos Eingang Bahnhof Innsbruck’ to be carried out on the Austrian project area of the BBT.

Submission Method
Not available
Tenders may be submitted
Submission for all lots
Information about a public contract, a framework agreement or a dynamic purchasing system (DPS)
The notice involves a public contract
Conditions for opening tenders (date)
25/02/2016 14:00
Place of performance
Award method
Lowest price
Estimated value
650,000.00 EUR
Final contracted value
229,883.00 EUR
Award of contract
Official name: Bernard Ingenieure ZT GmbH
Postal address: Bahnhofstraße 19
Town: Hall in Tirol
Postal code: 6060
Country: AUT
Prior information
Contract
Award
Footnote - legal notice

This content published on this page is meant purely as an additional service and has no legal effect. The Union's institutions do not assume any liability for its contents. The official versions of the relevant tendering notices are those published in the Supplement of Official Journal of the European Union and available in TED. Those official texts are directly accessible through the links embedded in this page. For more information please see Public Procurement Explainability and Liability notice.